Dui statute of limitations illinois
[…] See, also, text of section 730 ILCS 5/5-5-6, effective until July 1, 2019.>. § 5-5-6. In all convictions for offenses in violation of the Criminal Code of 1961 or the Criminal Code of 2012 1 or of Section 11-501 of the Illinois Vehicle Code in which the person received any injury to his or her person or damage to his or her real or personal ...What is the statute of limitation on DUI in Illinois? Submitted: 13 years ago. Category: Legal. Show More. Show Less. Ask Your Own Legal Question. Share this conversation. Answered in 26 minutes by: 4/20/2008.Feb 21, 2020 · 720 ILCS 5/12-3.2 – Illinois Domestic Battery Charge. “A person commits domestic battery if he or she knowingly without legal justification by any means: (1) causes bodily harm to any family or household member; (2) makes physical contact of an insulting or provoking nature with any family or household member.”. 720 ILCS 5/12-3.2 (a).